Don Savercool, Crossville, TN
Served in X-Div 1951-52
He is survived by his wife Shirley.
He died peacefully the morning of August 14, 2017

Robert R. Moore, Roy, Utah
Served in V-6 Div 1956-58 Died August 4, 2017

He is survived by his wife Nanette.


Gary R. Ulrich, St Louis, MO
Served aboard USS FDR in VF-14 1958-60
passed away July 13, 2017

Randy Scallan of Willis, Texas died Jan 15, 2017
Served aboard USS FDR in W-Div from 1968-1972
Survived by his wife Liz


Rest in peace shipmates

Pete Marmorato, King's Park, NY
Served aboard in A-Div. from 1966-68  Died Sept 2017
 Served aboard USS FDR in A-Div 1966-1968

Milford G. Richey, Mesa AZ  Died Sept. 25, 2017
Served aboard USS FDR 1946-48 Survived by Wife Becky

Charles Scholtes, Milford, PA  Died Jan. 2017
Served on USS FDR Supply Div. 1945-46 Plankowner Survived by Wife Margret

Ronald C. Phillips Jacksonville, FL, age 73
Died February 11th, 2018
OI Div 1964-67 Survived by wife, Paula

Rest in peace shipmates

Rest in peace shipmates

Ronald Reece, Richmond VA Died Dec 13, 2017
FDR 5Th Div. 1948-1952 Survived by Wife Marion

Wayne Edmunds, Benson, AZ
Served in V-2 Div 1964-67
Survived by Marion Edmunds

CDR Howard Dyer, Clinton, TN (Past Pres. of USS FDR Reunion Grp.) Eng. Div 1965-69  Died Feb. 8, 2018 Survived by Wife Anna Kate

                    John McCullough of Providence, RI                           FDR Supply Div. 1970-72  Died June 15, 2013

John "JJ" Molloy EM1, Ferndale, MI
Died Feb 20, 2017 E- Div 1956-58

Russell Relyea, New Port Richie, FL Died July 17,2018
E-Div 1945-1946 (Plankowner) Survied by Wife Joan

 

Eric C Plourde, Bristol, CT  Died February 9, 2018
USS FDR 1963-67 4th Div. Survived by three children

Roy Huenfeld, Clermont, FL Died March 21, 2018
Carrier Air Service Unit (CASU) 27 1945-1946 (Plankowner)
Will be buried in Wyoming

Don Phillips, Vallejo, CA , CA died Mar 24, 2018
CR Div. 1967-69  Survived by wife Lang

Thomas McHugh Cranford, NJ  Died Apr 9, 2018
M-Div 51-53  Survived by Wife Amy

Roland Phillips, Jacksonville, FL  Served aboard in OI Div 1960-61 Survived by Wife Paula

Rest in peace shipmates

Rudy Arnold, Lacon, IL  Died June12, 2018
S-3 D2iv 1958-62

Edward James Bried, Wilmington,DE  Died April 29, 2015

Edward "Eddie" Edwards, Georgetown, SC
Died 2 Jun 2018 4th Div 1966-68 Survived by Wife Susan

Edward  Soldano, Bellevue, OH V-1-Div 1951-54  Survived by Wife Joanne

          Ken Holm, Kosciusko, MS  Died June 11, 2018                   V-6 Div  1966-68

Commander David Bernard Tullgren, Jr., USN (Retired) Machias, ME  passed away on June 1, 2018 

Bob Doyle FTG2 Oceanside, CA  Died Oct. 3, 2018          Fox Div 1965-67

Rest in peace shipmates

Ed Smith (Smitty), Bay City, TX Died Oct. 3, 2018           AMH2 VF-41 Black Aces 1970-72 Survied by wife Shirley

        George E. Ruhl,  Lebanon, PA  Died May 31, 2018      A-4 1958-61

Charles Comer, Morgantown, WV  Died August 13, 2018    F-Div. 1958-52

Ronnie Erwin DeLatte,  Pensacola, FL passed away    peacefully on May 22, 2018   Survived by Wife Alene         OI Div 1970-74

Dan Funderburg, Trout Lk Township, MI Died Nov. 22, 2018 CR Div 1965-68

Larry Dodson, - Pittsburgh, PA, OI div, 1965-68

Rest in peace shipmates